Faculty details

Sr. No. Name Educational Qualifications Designation Photo
1 Dr. S.S. Sangha M.Sc (Botany), M.Ed.

Ph.D (Edu.)

Principal
2 Mrs. Vanita M.A., M.Ed

U.G.C. N.E.T. (Edu.)

Associate Professor

(Pedagogy of Economics)

3 Ms. Simerjeet Kaur M.A. (Punjabi), M.Ed.

U.G.C. N.E.T. Ph.D(Edu.)

Associate Professor

(Pedagogy of Punjabi)

 
4 Mrs. Navjot Uppal M.A. (History), M.Ed

U.G.C. N.E.T. (Edu.)

Lecturer

(Pedagogy of S.S.)

5 Mrs. Sunita Rani M.A. (Eng.), M.Ed.

M.Phil (Eng.), UGC-NET, Ph.D.(Edu.)

Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of Eng.)

 
6 Mrs. Lata Arora M.Com, M.Ed.

U.G.C. N.E.T. (Edu.), Pursuing Ph.D(Edu.)

Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of Hindi)

 
7 Ms. Sushma M.A., M.Ed., UGC-NET

Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of English)

 
8 Mr. Onkar Singh M.A., M.Ed.

U.G.C. N.E.T.

Assistant Professor

Pedagogy of Punjabi

 
9 Ms. Harpreet Kaur M.Sc., M.Ed.

U.G.C. N.E.T.

Assistant Professor

Pedagogy of Mathamatics

 
10 Ms. Prabhjot Kaur M.Sc., M.Ed. UGC-NET(Education) Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of Science)

11 Mr. Lakhbir Singh Dhillon P.G.D.C.A, M.Sc (I.T.), M.C.A. Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of Computer Education)

12 Mr. Manjeet Singh B.F.A & M.F.A. Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of Art & Craft)

13 Ms. Sukhdeep Kaur M.P.Ed. Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of Physical Education)

14 Ms. Amandeep Kaur M.A. M.Ed. Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of S.S.)

15 Ms. Daizy B. Lib, M.Lib, M.Phil (Lib. Sc.) Librarian
16 Ms. Kavita Beri M.A., M.Ed.

Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of Music)

 
17 Ms. Harmanpreet Kaur M.A., M.Ed. Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of History)

18 Ms. Jaspreet Kaur M.A.(ENG) M.Ed. Assistant professor

(Pedagogy of S.S.)

19 Ms. Sukhdeep Kaur M.A., M.Ed. Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of S.S.)

20 Ms. Anupam M.Sc. M.Ed. Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of Science)

21 Ms. Amandeep Kaur M.A. M.Ed. Assistant Professor

(Pedagogy of S.S.)

Non Teaching Staff

Sr. No. Name Educational Qualifications Designation Photo
1 Mr. Mohit Kumar M.Com Asstt. Supdt.
2 Mr. Rajesh Kumar B.A. Clerk
3 Mrs. Sukhjeet Kaur B.Lib., M.Lib. Library Restorer

Hostel Staff

Sr. No. Name Educational Qualifications Designation Photo
1 Mrs. Baljeet Kaur   Warden  
2 Mrs. Mohinder Kaur Hostel Attendant
3 Miss. Mandeep Kaur Nurse

Class Four Staff

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Jarina Peon
2 Mrs. Reshma Peon
3 Mrs. Nanka Peon
4 Mrs. Kamlesh Sweeper
5 Mrs. Rani Sweeper
6 Mr. Pappu Sweeper
7 Mr. Gurmeet Singh Driver
8 Mr. Manjinder Singh Driver
9 Mr. Gurpal Chowkidar